calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palanpur Jn to Borivali Trains

Palanpur Jn arrow Borivali

Planning Palanpur Jn to Borivali Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palanpur Jn and Borivali are approximately 596 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palanpur Jn to Borivali and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Palanpur Jn and Borivali every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palanpur Jn to Borivali leaves at 00:57 Hrs from Palanpur Jn. The fastest train from Palanpur Jn to Borivali is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 596 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours time. Palanpur Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Palanpur Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palanpur Jn from Borivali by train?

A: Palanpur Jn is approximately 596 kilometers (km) far from Borivali by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palanpur Jn and Borivali everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Palanpur Jn and Borivali station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palanpur Jn and Borivali station?

A: The fastest train from Palanpur Jn to Borivali is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 596 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palanpur Jn to Borivali Station?

A: The first train from Palanpur Jn to Borivali leaves at 00:57 Hrs from Palanpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palanpur Jn to Borivali Station?

A: Palanpur Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Palanpur Jn to Borivali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palanpur Jn to Borivali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12960 - BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express 01:10 11:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 00:57 10:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 48M
12489 - BIKANER - DADAR SF Express 01:28 11:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 52M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 01:55 11:56 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:55 11:56 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 05:57 16:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 80M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 05:57 16:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 80M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 05:57 16:44 Mostly Ontime 10H 47M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 09:52 22:42 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
16311 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 09:27 22:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 33M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 09:52 22:36 Mostly Ontime 12H 44M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 09:52 21:43 Mostly Ontime 11H 51M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 11:52 01:02 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 11:52 01:31 Mostly Ontime 13H 39M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 11:52 01:02 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 11:52 01:02 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 17:00 04:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 17:00 04:44 Mostly Ontime 11H 44M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 18:15 05:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 21:25 08:46 Mostly Ontime 11H 21M
19044 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 22:15 08:26 Mostly Ontime 10H 11M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 22:15 07:16 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 22:15 08:26 Mostly Ontime 10H 11M