calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Palam to Khairthal Trains

Palam arrow Khairthal

Planning Palam to Khairthal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Palam and Khairthal are approximately 112 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Palam to Khairthal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Palam and Khairthal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Palam to Khairthal leaves at 08:45 Hrs from Palam. The fastest train from Palam to Khairthal is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express which covers a distance of 112 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours time. Palam to Khairthal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Palam to Khairthal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Palam from Khairthal by train?

A: Palam is approximately 112 kilometers (km) far from Khairthal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Palam and Khairthal everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Palam and Khairthal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Palam and Khairthal station?

A: The fastest train from Palam to Khairthal is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express which covers a distance of 112 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Palam to Khairthal Station?

A: The first train from Palam to Khairthal leaves at 08:45 Hrs from Palam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Palam to Khairthal Station?

A: Palam to Khairthal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Palam to Khairthal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Palam to Khairthal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 08:45 10:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 12:32 14:29 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 12:32 14:29 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
14661 - OLD DELHI - BARMER Link Express 18:17 20:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
14659 - OLD DELHI - JAISALMER Runicha Express 18:17 20:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M