calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pakur to Siliguri Jn Trains

Pakur arrow Siliguri Jn

Planning Pakur to Siliguri Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and Siliguri Jn are approximately 307 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to Siliguri Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Pakur and Siliguri Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to Siliguri Jn leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to Siliguri Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 5H 35M hours time. Pakur to Siliguri Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Pakur to Siliguri Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from Siliguri Jn by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 307 kilometers (km) far from Siliguri Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and Siliguri Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Pakur and Siliguri Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and Siliguri Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to Siliguri Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 5H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to Siliguri Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to Siliguri Jn leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to Siliguri Jn Station?

A: Pakur to Siliguri Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Pakur to Siliguri Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to Siliguri Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 00:28 06:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 01:16 08:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 49M
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 02:47 09:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
15941 - JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:33 13:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
15661 - RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:33 13:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:35 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 11:12 18:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 11:18 18:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 12:42 19:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:42 19:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
12363 - KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Intercity SF Express 13:12 18:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 18:20 23:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M