calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Pakur arrow New Jalpaiguri

Planning Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and New Jalpaiguri are approximately 307 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to New Jalpaiguri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Pakur and New Jalpaiguri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to New Jalpaiguri is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 5H 35M hours time. Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from New Jalpaiguri by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 307 kilometers (km) far from New Jalpaiguri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and New Jalpaiguri everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Pakur and New Jalpaiguri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and New Jalpaiguri station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to New Jalpaiguri is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 307 Kilometers in approximately 5H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.125. Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 00:28 06:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 01:16 07:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 02:47 09:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
15941 - JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:33 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
15661 - RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:33 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:35 12:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 11:12 18:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 11:18 18:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 12:42 19:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:42 19:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
12363 - KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Intercity SF Express 13:12 18:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 18:20 23:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M