calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pakur to New Bongaigaon Trains

Pakur arrow New Bongaigaon

Planning Pakur to New Bongaigaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and New Bongaigaon are approximately 584 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to New Bongaigaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Pakur and New Bongaigaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to New Bongaigaon leaves at 02:47 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to New Bongaigaon is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 584 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours time. Pakur to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Pakur to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from New Bongaigaon by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 584 kilometers (km) far from New Bongaigaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and New Bongaigaon everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Pakur and New Bongaigaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and New Bongaigaon station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to New Bongaigaon is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 584 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to New Bongaigaon Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to New Bongaigaon leaves at 02:47 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to New Bongaigaon Station?

A: Pakur to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.185. Pakur to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to New Bongaigaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 02:47 15:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 58M
15941 - JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:33 19:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 47M
15661 - RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:33 19:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 47M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:35 18:25 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 11:12 00:25 Mostly Delayed 13H 13M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 11:18 00:25 Mostly Delayed 13H 70M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:42 00:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 13M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 12:42 00:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 13M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 18:20 04:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M