calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pakur to Malda Town Trains

Pakur arrow Malda Town

53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger

PKR 08:45 arrow MLDT 11:00 2H :14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pakur to Malda Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and Malda Town are approximately 72 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to Malda Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Pakur and Malda Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to Malda Town leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to Malda Town is YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 72 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours time. Pakur to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Pakur to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from Malda Town by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 72 kilometers (km) far from Malda Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and Malda Town everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Pakur and Malda Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and Malda Town station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to Malda Town is YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 72 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to Malda Town Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to Malda Town leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to Malda Town Station?

A: Pakur to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Pakur to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to Malda Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 00:28 02:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 01:16 03:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 02:47 05:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
13159 - KOLKATA - JOGBANI Express 02:49 05:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
13153 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - MALDA TOWN Gour Exp 03:59 06:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
13426 - SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express 04:18 06:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
15941 - JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:33 08:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
15661 - RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:33 08:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:35 08:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger 08:46 11:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 11:12 13:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 11:18 13:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 12:42 14:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:42 14:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
13417 - DIGHA - MALDA TOWN Express 12:44 14:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 56M
12363 - KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Intercity SF Express 13:12 15:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
13161 - KOLKATA - BALURGHAT Tebhaga Express 17:07 19:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 18:20 20:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 18:20 20:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
13011 - HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Express 20:46 23:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M