calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Trains

Pakur arrow Kolkata Chitpur

53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

PKR 02:12 arrow HWH 12:10 9H :57M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53042 - JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger

PKR 13:12 arrow HWH 23:00 9H :47M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and Kolkata Chitpur are approximately 258 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Pakur and Kolkata Chitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur is SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 258 Kilometers in approximately 4H 41M hours time. Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from Kolkata Chitpur by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 258 kilometers (km) far from Kolkata Chitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and Kolkata Chitpur everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Pakur and Kolkata Chitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and Kolkata Chitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur is SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 258 Kilometers in approximately 4H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Station?

A: Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to Kolkata Chitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13072 - JAMALPUR - HOWRAH Super Express 00:17 05:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 02:13 12:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 57M
13150 - ALIPUR DUAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Kanchan Kanya Exp 02:41 08:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
13134 - VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express 04:08 10:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 47M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 04:08 10:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 47M
13012 - MALDA TOWN - HOWRAH SF Intercity Exp 05:50 11:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
22512 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Express 09:09 14:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
13162 - BALURGHAT - KOLKATA Tebhaga Express 09:26 14:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
53042 - JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger 13:13 23:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 47M
13176 - SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Express 13:58 19:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
13174 - AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp 13:58 19:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 27M
12364 - HALDIBARI - KOLKATA Intercity SF Express 14:49 19:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 51M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 17:24 22:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 20:04 00:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M
13160 - JOGBANI - KOLKATA Express 21:35 03:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
13024 - GAYA - HOWRAH Express 21:50 04:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
23154 - BALURGHAT - SEALDAH Gour Link Express 22:55 05:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
13154 - MALDA TOWN - KOLKATA SEALDAH Gour Express 22:55 05:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
13148 - NEW COOCH BEHAR - SEALDAH Uttar Banga Exp 23:56 05:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M