calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pakur to Kishanganj Trains

Pakur arrow Kishanganj

Planning Pakur to Kishanganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and Kishanganj are approximately 219 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to Kishanganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Pakur and Kishanganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to Kishanganj leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to Kishanganj is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 219 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours time. Pakur to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.100. Pakur to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from Kishanganj by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 219 kilometers (km) far from Kishanganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and Kishanganj everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Pakur and Kishanganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and Kishanganj station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to Kishanganj is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 219 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to Kishanganj Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to Kishanganj leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to Kishanganj Station?

A: Pakur to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.100. Pakur to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 00:28 04:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 01:16 05:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
15941 - JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:33 10:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
15661 - RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:33 10:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:35 10:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 11:12 16:37 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 11:18 16:37 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 12:42 17:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:42 17:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
12363 - KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Intercity SF Express 13:12 17:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 18:20 22:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M