calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pakur to Kamakhya Trains

Pakur arrow Kamakhya

Planning Pakur to Kamakhya Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and Kamakhya are approximately 734 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to Kamakhya and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Pakur and Kamakhya every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to Kamakhya leaves at 02:47 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to Kamakhya is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 734 Kilometers in approximately 13H 16M hours time. Pakur to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Pakur to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from Kamakhya by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 734 kilometers (km) far from Kamakhya by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and Kamakhya everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Pakur and Kamakhya station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and Kamakhya station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to Kamakhya is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 734 Kilometers in approximately 13H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to Kamakhya Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to Kamakhya leaves at 02:47 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to Kamakhya Station?

A: Pakur to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Pakur to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 02:47 18:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 58M
15941 - JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:33 22:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 12M
15661 - RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:33 23:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 52M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:35 21:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 11:12 03:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 28M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 11:18 03:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 22M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:42 04:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 38M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 12:42 04:24 Mostly Delayed 15H 42M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 18:20 07:36 Mostly Delayed 13H 16M