calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Pakur to Joychandi Pahar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and Joychandi Pahar are approximately 249 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to Joychandi Pahar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Pakur and Joychandi Pahar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to Joychandi Pahar leaves at 03:31 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to Joychandi Pahar is SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express which covers a distance of 249 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Pakur to Joychandi Pahar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Pakur to Joychandi Pahar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from Joychandi Pahar by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 249 kilometers (km) far from Joychandi Pahar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and Joychandi Pahar everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Pakur and Joychandi Pahar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and Joychandi Pahar station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to Joychandi Pahar is SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express which covers a distance of 249 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to Joychandi Pahar Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to Joychandi Pahar leaves at 03:31 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to Joychandi Pahar Station?

A: Pakur to Joychandi Pahar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Pakur to Joychandi Pahar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to Joychandi Pahar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15662 - KAMAKHYA - RANCHI Express 03:31 09:46 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 05:31 11:27 Irregular Ontime 5H 56M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 05:31 11:26 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M