calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pakur to Guwahati Trains

Pakur arrow Guwahati

Planning Pakur to Guwahati Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and Guwahati are approximately 734 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to Guwahati and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Pakur and Guwahati every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to Guwahati leaves at 02:47 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to Guwahati is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 734 Kilometers in approximately 13H 50M hours time. Pakur to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Pakur to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from Guwahati by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 734 kilometers (km) far from Guwahati by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and Guwahati everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Pakur and Guwahati station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and Guwahati station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to Guwahati is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 734 Kilometers in approximately 13H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to Guwahati Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to Guwahati leaves at 02:47 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to Guwahati Station?

A: Pakur to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Pakur to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 02:47 18:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 58M
15941 - JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 06:33 23:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 47M
15661 - RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:33 23:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 52M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:35 21:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 11:12 04:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 48M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 11:18 04:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 42M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:42 04:45 Irregular Ontime 16H 30M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 12:42 04:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 18:20 08:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M