calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Pakur to Aluabari Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pakur and Aluabari Road are approximately 250 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pakur to Aluabari Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Pakur and Aluabari Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pakur to Aluabari Road leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur. The fastest train from Pakur to Aluabari Road is KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 4H 47M hours time. Pakur to Aluabari Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Pakur to Aluabari Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pakur from Aluabari Road by train?

A: Pakur is approximately 250 kilometers (km) far from Aluabari Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pakur and Aluabari Road everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Pakur and Aluabari Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pakur and Aluabari Road station?

A: The fastest train from Pakur to Aluabari Road is KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 4H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pakur to Aluabari Road Station?

A: The first train from Pakur to Aluabari Road leaves at 00:28 Hrs from Pakur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pakur to Aluabari Road Station?

A: Pakur to Aluabari Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Pakur to Aluabari Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pakur to Aluabari Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW COOCH BEHAR Uttar Banga Exp 00:28 05:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 01:16 06:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 11:12 17:06 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 11:18 17:06 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M