Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

New Delhi (NDLS) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
TOP CHOICE

12424 NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express

16:10NDLS

NEW DELHI

21 H 10 M

13:20 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE

12524 NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express

15:05NDLS

NEW DELHI

27 H 30 M

18:35 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20502 ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express

19:50ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

22 H 15 M

18:05 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22450 NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express

23:45NDLS

NEW DELHI

24 H 35 M

00:20 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15623 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express

05:00DLI

OLD DELHI

33 H 10 M

14:10 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12506 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp

06:45ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

25 H 45 M

08:30 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15910 LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express

07:50DLI

OLD DELHI

33 H 55 M

17:45 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15657 BRAHMPUTRA SPL

23:40DLI

28 H 30 M

04:10 NJP

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15484 OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express

06:35DLI

OLD DELHI

32 H 0 M

14:35 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15956 OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express

23:40DLI

OLD DELHI

29 H 20 M

05:00 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

20504 NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express

09:25NDLS

NEW DELHI

26 H 30 M

11:55 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

20506 NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express

09:25NDLS

NEW DELHI

26 H 30 M

11:55 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

22412 ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express

16:45ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

25 H 20 M

18:05 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04494 FIROZPUR CANTT - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp Special

23:45NDLS

NEW DELHI

23 H 25 M

23:10 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

14038 NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April)

23:45NDLS

NEW DELHI

24 H 35 M

00:20 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

19601 UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express

15:05DLI

OLD DELHI

27 H 30 M

18:35 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

15622 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express

23:45ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

29 H 40 M

05:25 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

14620 FZR AGTL EXP SPL

23:45NDLS

23 H 15 M

23:00 NJP

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09601 UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Special

15:05DLI

OLD DELHI

27 H 30 M

18:35 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05622 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Weekly Special

23:45ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

29 H 15 M

05:00 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

14020 ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp

23:55ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

24 H 25 M

00:20 NJP

NEW JALPAIGURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri

Wish to travel from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri railway route and as many as 10 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri (NDLS to NJP). New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri are approximately 1452 kilometers far from one another. The first train from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 05:00 Hrs from New Delhi. The fastest train from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1452 Kilometers in approximately 21H 10M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri seat availability, New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri correct time table, New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri list of scheduled trains, New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri train status, New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal New Jalpaiguri in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1452 Km

clock icon

Duration:

21 hrs 10 mins

Types of Trains

5

star icon

Trains During Day

6

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is New Jalpaiguri from New Delhi by train?

A) The New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri distance is 1452 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri (NDLS to NJP).

Q) How many trains run between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between New Delhi & New Jalpaiguri everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between New Delhi & New Jalpaiguri on a weekly basis?

A) There are 11 trains running between New Delhi & New Jalpaiguri. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri station?

A) The fastest train from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1452 Kilometers in approximately 21H 10M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A) The first train from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 05:00 Hrs from New Delhi. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri?

A) There are a total of 2 Rajdhani Trains that run between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in New Delhi can you board trains to New Jalpaiguri?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to New Jalpaiguri are: NEW DELHI , SHIVAJI BRIDGE , TILAK BRIDGE , MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR , ANAND VIHAR.

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A) New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri from RailYatri App.

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12424 NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 16:10 13:20 Mostly Ontime 21H 10M
12524 NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 15:05 18:35 Mostly Ontime 27H 30M
20502 ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 19:50 18:05 Mostly Ontime 22H 15M
22450 NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 23:45 00:20 Mostly Ontime 24H 35M
15623 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 05:00 14:10 Mostly Ontime 33H 10M
12506 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 06:45 08:30 Mostly Ontime 25H 45M
15910 LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 07:50 17:45 Mostly Ontime 33H 55M
15657 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 23:40 04:10 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
15484 OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 06:35 14:35 Mostly Ontime 32H 0M
15956 OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 23:40 05:00 Mostly Ontime 29H 20M