Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Trains (10 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12290 Duronto Express

20:30NGP

NAGPUR

11 H 35 M

08:05 CSMT

MUMBAI CST

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express

00:05NGP

NAGPUR

12 H 55 M

13:00 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12152 SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express

16:25NGP

NAGPUR

13 H 5 M

05:30 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special

15:05NGP

NAGPUR

13 H 27 M

04:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12860 Gitanjali Express

07:45NGP

NAGPUR

13 H 35 M

21:20 CSMT

MUMBAI CST

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12106 GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Express

17:00NGP

NAGPUR

13 H 50 M

06:50 CSMT

MUMBAI CST

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail

14:00NGP

NAGPUR

14 H 25 M

04:25 CSMT

MUMBAI CST

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express

13:35NGP

NAGPUR

14 H 30 M

04:05 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12140 NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Express

21:15NGP

NAGPUR

14 H 45 M

12:00 CSMT

MUMBAI CST

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express

08:10NGP

NAGPUR

15 H 35 M

23:45 CSMT

MUMBAI CST

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

20822 SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express

11:25NGP

NAGPUR

11 H 12 M

22:37 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12262 Duronto Express

20:55NGP

NAGPUR

11 H 20 M

08:15 CSMT

MUMBAI CST

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express

00:05NGP

NAGPUR

12 H 55 M

13:00 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express

00:05NGP

NAGPUR

12 H 55 M

13:00 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express

00:05NGP

NAGPUR

12 H 55 M

13:00 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22512 Karmabhoomi SF Express

08:10NGP

NAGPUR

13 H 20 M

21:30 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12102 Jnaneswari Express

14:20NGP

NAGPUR

13 H 35 M

03:55 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12146 PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express

17:45NGP

NAGPUR

13 H 40 M

07:25 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT Special

15:43WR

WARDHA JN

13 H 47 M

05:30 LTT

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt trains

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Train Ticket Booking

Nagpur and Mumbai Csmt are approximately 837 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt leaves at 00:05 hrs from Nagpur. The fastest train from Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt is the Duronto Express which covers a distance of 837 kilometres in approximately 11 Hours 35 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt trains available

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt railway route, and as many as 17 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt. Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt are approximately 837 Kilometres apart from one another.

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Train Ticket Price

The Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train time

The Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train takes between 11 Hours 35 Minutes to 15 Hours 35 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt seat availability, Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt correct time table, Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt list of scheduled trains, Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train status, Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Train Running Information

Daily Trains 17
Distance 837 Km
Duration 11 hrs 35 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 00:05
Last Departure 21:15

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mumbai Csmt from Nagpur by train?

A) The Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt distance is 837 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Nagpur and Mumbai Csmt (NGP to CSMT).

Q) How many trains run between Nagpur and Mumbai Csmt everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Nagpur & Mumbai Csmt everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Nagpur & Mumbai Csmt on a weekly basis?

A) There are 13 trains running between Nagpur & Mumbai Csmt. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Nagpur and Mumbai Csmt station?

A) The fastest train from Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt is Duronto Express which covers a distance of 837 Kilometers in approximately 11H 35M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Station?

A) The first train from Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Nagpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Nagpur can you board trains to Mumbai Csmt?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mumbai Csmt are: NAGPUR , XX-NGPA , AJNI , AJNI YARD , AJNI ELECTRIC LOCO SHED.

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Station?

A) Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt from RailYatri App.

Nagpur to Mumbai Csmt Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12290 Duronto Express 20:30 08:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express 00:05 13:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
12152 SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express 16:25 05:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 5M
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special 15:05 04:32 Mostly Delayed 13H 27M
12860 Gitanjali Express 07:45 21:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
12106 GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Express 17:00 06:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail 14:00 04:25 Mostly Delayed 14H 25M
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 13:35 04:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
12140 NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Express 21:15 12:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express 08:10 23:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 35M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus