calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Trains

Muzaffarnagar arrow Roorkee

54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved)

MOZ 20:47 arrow RK 23:49 3H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Muzaffarnagar and Roorkee are approximately 83 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Muzaffarnagar and Roorkee every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee leaves at 01:49 Hrs from Muzaffarnagar. The fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee is NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 83 Kilometers in approximately 1H 20M hours time. Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Muzaffarnagar from Roorkee by train?

A: Muzaffarnagar is approximately 83 kilometers (km) far from Roorkee by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Muzaffarnagar and Roorkee everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Muzaffarnagar and Roorkee station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Muzaffarnagar and Roorkee station?

A: The fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee is NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 83 Kilometers in approximately 1H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Station?

A: The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee leaves at 01:49 Hrs from Muzaffarnagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Station?

A: Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Muzaffarnagar to Roorkee Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12401 - KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express 01:49 03:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 21M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 08:00 10:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
12017 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Shatabdi Express 08:46 10:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 09:27 13:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 13:04 14:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 13:04 14:44 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 13:04 14:59 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 13:32 15:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 13:32 15:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
12055 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express 17:25 18:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 17:35 20:06 Irregular Ontime 2H 31M
54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) 20:49 23:49 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 23:30 02:01 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M