calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Muzaffarnagar arrow Ludhiana Jn

Planning Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Muzaffarnagar and Ludhiana Jn are approximately 253 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Muzaffarnagar and Ludhiana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 00:59 Hrs from Muzaffarnagar. The fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours time. Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Muzaffarnagar from Ludhiana Jn by train?

A: Muzaffarnagar is approximately 253 kilometers (km) far from Ludhiana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ludhiana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ludhiana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ludhiana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn is MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 00:59 Hrs from Muzaffarnagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Muzaffarnagar to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04401 - ANAND VIHAR T - SMVD KATRA AC Special (Start 02 March) 00:59 06:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
22431 - ALLAHABAD - UDHAMPUR SF Express 01:59 06:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 13:32 18:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
14681 - NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR Intercity Express 16:57 22:27 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 18:40 23:52 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 21:50 02:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 23:10 04:36 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M