calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Trains

Muzaffarnagar arrow Ghaziabad

54474 - SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger

MOZ 04:49 arrow GZB 07:30 2H :39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64558 - SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU

MOZ 05:26 arrow GZB 07:52 2H :24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64560 - SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU

MOZ 05:56 arrow GZB 08:33 2H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64562 - AMBALA CANTT - OLD DELHI MEMU

MOZ 09:36 arrow GZB 14:00 4H :23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54472 - RISHIKESH - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved)

MOZ 13:48 arrow GZB 16:58 3H :8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54304 - KALKA - OLD DELHI Passenger

MOZ 15:18 arrow GZB 18:46 3H :26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54540 - AMBALA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Passenger

MOZ 19:49 arrow GZB 23:10 3H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Muzaffarnagar and Ghaziabad are approximately 103 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Muzaffarnagar and Ghaziabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Muzaffarnagar. The fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad is DEHRADUN - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 103 Kilometers in approximately 1H 29M hours time. Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Muzaffarnagar from Ghaziabad by train?

A: Muzaffarnagar is approximately 103 kilometers (km) far from Ghaziabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ghaziabad everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ghaziabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ghaziabad station?

A: The fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad is DEHRADUN - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 103 Kilometers in approximately 1H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Station?

A: The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Muzaffarnagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Station?

A: Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Muzaffarnagar to Ghaziabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 01:20 03:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M
12402 - DEHRADUN - KOTA Nanda Devi AC Express 02:13 03:46 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 04:25 06:18 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
54474 - SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger 04:51 07:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
64558 - SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU 05:28 07:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
64560 - SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI MEMU 05:58 08:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
19326 - AMRITSAR - INDORE Express 06:54 08:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
14646 - JAMMU TAWI - OLD DELHI Shalimar Express 07:30 10:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
14522 - AMBALA CANTT - OLD DELHI Intercity Express 08:20 10:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
12056 - DEHRADUN - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express 08:38 10:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 09:02 11:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
64562 - AMBALA CANTT - OLD DELHI MEMU 09:37 14:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
14682 - JALANDHAR - NEW DELHI Intercity Express 10:10 12:08 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
14318 - DEHRADUN - INDORE Express 10:45 12:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 10:45 12:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 10:45 12:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 10:46 12:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 11:30 13:19 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 11:30 13:19 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
54472 - RISHIKESH - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) 13:50 16:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
54304 - KALKA - OLD DELHI Passenger 15:20 18:46 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 17:18 20:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 18:58 21:03 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
54540 - AMBALA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Passenger 19:50 23:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12018 - DEHRADUN - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 20:40 22:09 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 20:51 22:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 39M