Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04131 PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR Festival Special

01:39 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

2 H 21 M

04:00 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09325 INDORE - AMRITSAR Special

13:45 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

2 H 45 M

16:30 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04521 DELHI - AMBALA CANTT Intercity Covid Special (via Saharanpur)

15:39 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

2 H 56 M

18:35 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

02903 MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple Covid SPL

16:20 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

2 H 50 M

19:10 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04681 NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR CITY InterCity Special

17:00 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

3 H 28 M

20:28 UBC

AMBALA CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

04661 BARMER - JAMMU TAWI Special

19:34 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

3 H 2 M

22:36 UBC

AMBALA CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

08237 KORBA - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special

22:30 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

3 H 19 M

01:49 UBC

AMBALA CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

04141 PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Special

01:39 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

2 H 21 M

04:00 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

04645 JAISALMER - JAMMU TAWI Special

19:34 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

3 H 2 M

22:36 UBC

AMBALA CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02687 MADURAI - CHANDIGARH SF Special

23:48 MOZ

MUZAFFARNAGAR

3 H 10 M

02:58 UMB

AMBALA CANT JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

Trains between Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City

Wish to travel from Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Muzaffarnagar and Ambala City railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City (MOZ to UBC). Muzaffarnagar and Ambala City are approximately 139 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City leaves at 01:39 Hrs from Muzaffarnagar. The fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City is PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR Festival Special which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City seat availability, Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City correct time table, Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City list of scheduled trains, Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City train status, Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Ambala City in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

139 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 21 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Muzaffarnagar from Ambala City by train?

A) Muzaffarnagar is approximately 139 kilometers (km) far from Ambala City by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Muzaffarnagar from Ambala City (MOZ to UBC).

Q) How many trains runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ambala City everyday?

A) As many as 7 trains runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ambala City station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Muzaffarnagar and Ambala City station?

A) The fastest train from Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City is PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR Festival Special which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from MOZ to UBC.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City Station?

A) The first train from Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City leaves at 01:39 Hrs from Muzaffarnagar. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City Station?

A) Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Muzaffarnagar to Ambala City Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04131 PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR Festival Special 01:39 04:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 21M
09325 INDORE - AMRITSAR Special 13:45 16:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
04521 DELHI - AMBALA CANTT Intercity Covid Special (via Saharanpur) 15:39 18:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 56M
02903 MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple Covid SPL 16:20 19:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
04681 NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR CITY InterCity Special 17:00 20:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
04661 BARMER - JAMMU TAWI Special 19:34 22:36 Irregular Ontime 3H 2M
08237 KORBA - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 22:30 01:49 Irregular Ontime 3H 19M