calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Murarai to Malda Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Murarai and Malda Town are approximately 94 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Murarai to Malda Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Murarai and Malda Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Murarai to Malda Town leaves at 03:37 Hrs from Murarai. The fastest train from Murarai to Malda Town is ASANSOL - MALDA TOWN Special (Start 30 Jan) which covers a distance of 94 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours time. Murarai to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Murarai to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Murarai from Malda Town by train?

A: Murarai is approximately 94 kilometers (km) far from Malda Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Murarai and Malda Town everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Murarai and Malda Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Murarai and Malda Town station?

A: The fastest train from Murarai to Malda Town is ASANSOL - MALDA TOWN Special (Start 30 Jan) which covers a distance of 94 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Murarai to Malda Town Station?

A: The first train from Murarai to Malda Town leaves at 03:37 Hrs from Murarai.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Murarai to Malda Town Station?

A: Murarai to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Murarai to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Murarai to Malda Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13153 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - MALDA TOWN Gour Exp 03:37 06:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
53417 - BARDDHAMAN - MALDA TOWN Passenger 08:18 11:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 10:50 13:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 10:56 13:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
03518 - ASANSOL - MALDA TOWN Special (Start 30 Jan) 11:39 14:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
13011 - HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Express 20:16 23:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M