calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Trains

Mulanturutti arrow Kollam Jn

66307 - ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM MEMU

MNTT 06:19 arrow QLN 10:00 3H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger

MNTT 08:42 arrow QLN 12:50 4H :7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

66301 - ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM MEMU

MNTT 15:11 arrow QLN 19:00 3H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56391 - ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM Passenger (via Kottayam)

MNTT 18:59 arrow QLN 22:45 3H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mulanturutti and Kollam Jn are approximately 139 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Mulanturutti and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Mulanturutti. The fastest train from Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn is ERNAKULAM - TRIVANDRUM Vanchinad Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 52M hours time. Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mulanturutti from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Mulanturutti is approximately 139 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mulanturutti and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Mulanturutti and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mulanturutti and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn is ERNAKULAM - TRIVANDRUM Vanchinad Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Mulanturutti.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mulanturutti to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16303 - ERNAKULAM - TRIVANDRUM Vanchinad Express 05:30 08:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
66307 - ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM MEMU 06:20 10:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
56365 - GURUVAYUR - PUNALUR Passenger 08:43 12:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
66301 - ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM MEMU 15:12 19:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
56391 - ERNAKULAM - KOLLAM Passenger (via Kottayam) 19:00 22:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
16792 - PALAKKAD - TIRUNELVELI Palaruvi Express 19:35 23:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M