Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mudkhed (MUE) to Akola Jn (AK) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

07641 KACHEGUDA - NARKHER Festival Special

12:40 MUE

MUDKHED

5 H 25 M

18:05 AK

AKOLA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02720 HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Festival Special

00:50 MUE

MUDKHED

4 H 50 M

05:40 AK

AKOLA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02765 TIRUPATI - AMRAVATI Festival Special

08:10 MUE

MUDKHED

5 H 25 M

13:35 AK

AKOLA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09302 YESVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Special

08:50 MUE

MUDKHED

6 H 10 M

15:00 AK

AKOLA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07639 KACHEGUDA - AKOLA Festival Special

12:40 MUE

MUDKHED

5 H 50 M

18:30 AK

AKOLA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

Trains between Mudkhed to Akola Jn

Wish to travel from Mudkhed to Akola Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Mudkhed to Akola Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Mudkhed and Akola Jn railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Mudkhed to Akola Jn (MUE to AK). Mudkhed and Akola Jn are approximately 260 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Mudkhed to Akola Jn leaves at 12:40 Hrs from Mudkhed. The fastest train from Mudkhed to Akola Jn is KACHEGUDA - NARKHER Festival Special which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Mudkhed to Akola Jn seat availability, Mudkhed to Akola Jn correct time table, Mudkhed to Akola Jn list of scheduled trains, Mudkhed to Akola Jn train status, Mudkhed to Akola Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Mudkhed to Akola Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Mudkhed to Akola Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Akola Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Mudkhed to Akola Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

260 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 25 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Mudkhed to Akola Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Akola Jn from Mudkhed by train?

A) The Mudkhed to Akola Jn distance is 260 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Mudkhed and Akola Jn (MUE to AK).

Q) How many trains run between Mudkhed and Akola Jn everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Mudkhed & Akola Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Mudkhed & Akola Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Mudkhed & Akola Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Mudkhed and Akola Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Mudkhed to Akola Jn is KACHEGUDA - NARKHER Festival Special which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Mudkhed to Akola Jn Station?

A) The first train from Mudkhed to Akola Jn leaves at 12:40 Hrs from Mudkhed. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Mudkhed to Akola Jn?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Mudkhed to Akola Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Mudkhed to Akola Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Mudkhed to Akola Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Mudkhed can you board trains to Akola Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Akola Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mudkhed to Akola Jn Station?

A) Mudkhed to Akola Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Mudkhed to Akola Jn from RailYatri App.

Mudkhed to Akola Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07641 KACHEGUDA - NARKHER Festival Special 12:40 18:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M