calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Muddanuru to Raichur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Muddanuru and Raichur are approximately 252 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Muddanuru to Raichur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Muddanuru and Raichur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Muddanuru to Raichur leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Muddanuru. The fastest train from Muddanuru to Raichur is TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 252 Kilometers in approximately 3H 33M hours time. Muddanuru to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Muddanuru to Raichur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Muddanuru from Raichur by train?

A: Muddanuru is approximately 252 kilometers (km) far from Raichur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Muddanuru and Raichur everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Muddanuru and Raichur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Muddanuru and Raichur station?

A: The fastest train from Muddanuru to Raichur is TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 252 Kilometers in approximately 3H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Muddanuru to Raichur Station?

A: The first train from Muddanuru to Raichur leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Muddanuru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Muddanuru to Raichur Station?

A: Muddanuru to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Muddanuru to Raichur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Muddanuru to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 05:50 10:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 11:40 15:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 18:00 22:29 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
12793 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express 19:35 23:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M