calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Trains

Muddanuru arrow Guntakal Jn

57274 - TIRUPATI - HUBLI Intercity Passenger

MOO 10:24 arrow GTL 14:00 3H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Muddanuru and Guntakal Jn are approximately 129 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Muddanuru and Guntakal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Muddanuru. The fastest train from Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn is TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 129 Kilometers in approximately 1H 55M hours time. Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Muddanuru from Guntakal Jn by train?

A: Muddanuru is approximately 129 kilometers (km) far from Guntakal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Muddanuru and Guntakal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Muddanuru and Guntakal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Muddanuru and Guntakal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn is TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 129 Kilometers in approximately 1H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Muddanuru.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Muddanuru to Guntakal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17415 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT Haripriya Express 00:20 02:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 05:50 08:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
57274 - TIRUPATI - HUBLI Intercity Passenger 10:25 14:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 11:40 14:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
17419 - TIRUPATI - VASCO DA GAMA Express 14:25 17:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 18:00 20:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12793 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NIZAMABAD SF Express 19:35 21:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M