calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Morena to Sonipat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Sonipat are approximately 319 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Sonipat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Morena and Sonipat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Sonipat leaves at 15:49 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Sonipat is PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express which covers a distance of 319 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours time. Morena to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Morena to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Sonipat by train?

A: Morena is approximately 319 kilometers (km) far from Sonipat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Sonipat everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Morena and Sonipat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Sonipat station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Sonipat is PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express which covers a distance of 319 Kilometers in approximately 6H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Sonipat Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Sonipat leaves at 15:49 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Sonipat Station?

A: Morena to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Morena to Sonipat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Sonipat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 15:49 22:04 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 22:42 05:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 23:56 06:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M