calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Morena to Meerut City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Meerut City are approximately 337 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Meerut City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Morena and Meerut City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Meerut City leaves at 03:48 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Meerut City is PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express which covers a distance of 337 Kilometers in approximately 7H 31M hours time. Morena to Meerut City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Morena to Meerut City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Meerut City by train?

A: Morena is approximately 337 kilometers (km) far from Meerut City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Meerut City everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Morena and Meerut City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Meerut City station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Meerut City is PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express which covers a distance of 337 Kilometers in approximately 7H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Meerut City Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Meerut City leaves at 03:48 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Meerut City Station?

A: Morena to Meerut City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Morena to Meerut City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Meerut City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 03:48 12:53 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 04:57 12:53 Mostly Delayed 7H 56M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 08:57 16:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 31M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 14:42 22:17 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M