calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Mathura Jn Trains

Morena arrow Mathura Jn

Planning Morena to Mathura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Mathura Jn are approximately 134 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Mathura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Morena and Mathura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Mathura Jn leaves at 01:22 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Mathura Jn is BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 1H 41M hours time. Morena to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Morena to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Mathura Jn by train?

A: Morena is approximately 134 kilometers (km) far from Mathura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Mathura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Morena and Mathura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Mathura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Mathura Jn is BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 1H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Mathura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Mathura Jn leaves at 01:22 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Mathura Jn Station?

A: Morena to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Morena to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Mathura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 01:22 03:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 03:48 07:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 04:57 07:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 06:05 08:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
12189 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp 06:22 09:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 07:00 09:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 08:37 10:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 08:57 11:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
04193 - JHANSI - JAMMU TAWI Special 09:07 11:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
11111 - GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan Express 13:34 16:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 14:42 17:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 15:49 17:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 60M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 16:27 18:46 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 16:52 19:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 16:52 19:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
12279 - JHANSI - NEW DELHI Taj SF Express 17:19 19:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 90M
12177 - HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express 17:49 20:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 19:50 21:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
12001 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 20:09 21:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 41M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 22:42 00:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 16M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 23:24 01:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 23:56 02:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M