calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Lalitpur Trains

Morena arrow Lalitpur

Planning Morena to Lalitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Lalitpur are approximately 226 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Lalitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Morena and Lalitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Lalitpur leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Lalitpur is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 226 Kilometers in approximately 2H 38M hours time. Morena to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Morena to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Lalitpur by train?

A: Morena is approximately 226 kilometers (km) far from Lalitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Lalitpur everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Morena and Lalitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Lalitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Lalitpur is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 226 Kilometers in approximately 2H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Lalitpur Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Lalitpur leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Lalitpur Station?

A: Morena to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Morena to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Lalitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 02:10 06:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 03:14 06:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 09:03 11:41 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 09:42 14:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 09:55 13:47 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 14:45 18:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 16:52 20:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 17:27 21:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 17:55 22:34 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 18:10 21:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 23:57 04:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M