Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Morena to Karnal Trains (4 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12919 Malwa SF Express

23:27MRA

MORENA

6 H 37 M

06:04 KUN

KARNAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12715 HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Exp

08:08MRA

MORENA

6 H 38 M

14:46 KUN

KARNAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express

22:30MRA

MORENA

7 H 22 M

05:52 KUN

KARNAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11077 Jhelum Express

16:00MRA

MORENA

7 H 47 M

23:47 KUN

KARNAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Morena to Karnal trains

Morena to Karnal Train Ticket Booking

Morena and Karnal are approximately 397 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Morena to Karnal leaves at 08:08 hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Karnal is the MALWA EXPRESS which covers a distance of 397 kilometres in approximately 6 Hours 37 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Morena to Karnal trains available

Morena to Karnal train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Morena to Karnal train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Morena to Karnal railway route, and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Morena to Karnal. Morena to Karnal are approximately 397 Kilometres apart from one another.

Morena to Karnal Train Ticket Price

The Morena to Karnal train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Morena to Karnal train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Morena to Karnal

Morena to Karnal train time

The Morena to Karnal train takes between 6 Hours 37 Minutes to 7 Hours 47 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Morena to Karnal train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Morena to Karnal seat availability, Morena to Karnal correct time table, Morena to Karnal list of scheduled trains, Morena to Karnal train status, Morena to Karnal train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Morena to Karnal trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Morena to Karnal live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Morena to Karnal Train Running Information

Daily Trains 6
Distance 397 Km
Duration 6 hrs 37 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 08:08
Last Departure 23:27

Morena to Karnal Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Karnal from Morena by train?

A) The Morena to Karnal distance is 397 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Morena and Karnal (MRA to KUN).

Q) How many trains run between Morena and Karnal everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Morena & Karnal everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena & Karnal on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Morena & Karnal. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Morena and Karnal station?

A) The fastest train from Morena to Karnal is MALWA EXPRESS which covers a distance of 397 Kilometers in approximately 6H 37M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Morena to Karnal Station?

A) The first train from Morena to Karnal leaves at 08:08 Hrs from Morena. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Morena to Karnal?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Morena to Karnal. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Morena to Karnal?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Morena to Karnal. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Morena can you board trains to Karnal?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Karnal are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Karnal Station?

A) Morena to Karnal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Morena to Karnal from RailYatri App.

Morena to Karnal Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12919 Malwa SF Express 23:27 06:04 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
12715 HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Exp 08:08 14:46 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express 22:30 05:52 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M
11077 Jhelum Express 16:00 23:47 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus