calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Jhansi Jn Trains

Morena arrow Jhansi Jn

51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

MRA 08:35 arrow JHS 12:50 4H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

MRA 16:18 arrow JHS 20:15 3H :56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Morena to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Jhansi Jn are approximately 136 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Morena and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Jhansi Jn is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 1H 42M hours time. Morena to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Morena to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Morena is approximately 136 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Morena and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Jhansi Jn is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 1H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Morena to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Morena to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 00:27 02:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 00:51 03:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 02:10 04:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 03:14 05:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 11M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 06:25 08:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 06:25 08:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 08:37 12:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 09:03 10:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 09:42 13:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 09:55 12:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 11:12 14:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 12:37 15:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:24 15:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 60M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 14:45 17:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 16:19 20:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 16:52 19:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 17:27 19:46 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 17:55 20:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 18:10 20:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 18:25 21:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 19:34 21:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 19:34 21:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 20:37 23:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 21:01 23:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 22:10 00:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 22:47 00:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 23:57 02:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M