calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Habibganj Trains

Morena arrow Habibganj

Planning Morena to Habibganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Habibganj are approximately 434 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Habibganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Morena and Habibganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Habibganj leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Habibganj is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 434 Kilometers in approximately 5H 22M hours time. Morena to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Morena to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Habibganj by train?

A: Morena is approximately 434 kilometers (km) far from Habibganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Habibganj everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Morena and Habibganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Habibganj station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Habibganj is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 434 Kilometers in approximately 5H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Habibganj Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Habibganj leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Habibganj Station?

A: Morena to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Morena to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Habibganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 00:27 07:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 38M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 00:51 08:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 31M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 02:10 11:27 Mostly Delayed 9H 17M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 03:14 10:27 Mostly Ontime 7H 13M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 09:03 14:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 09:42 19:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 09:55 17:07 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:24 19:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 16M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 14:45 22:37 Mostly Delayed 7H 52M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 17:27 00:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 18:10 01:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 19:34 02:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 21:01 04:32 Irregular Ontime 7H 31M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 22:47 05:37 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 23:57 07:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M