calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Faridabad Trains

Morena arrow Faridabad

Planning Morena to Faridabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Faridabad are approximately 247 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Faridabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Morena and Faridabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Faridabad leaves at 01:22 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Faridabad is BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 3H 21M hours time. Morena to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Morena to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Faridabad by train?

A: Morena is approximately 247 kilometers (km) far from Faridabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Faridabad everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Morena and Faridabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Faridabad station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Faridabad is BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 3H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Faridabad Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Faridabad leaves at 01:22 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Faridabad Station?

A: Morena to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Morena to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Faridabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 01:22 05:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
12155 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - H NIZAMUDDIN Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 03:27 08:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 03:48 10:23 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 04:57 10:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M
12192 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Shridham SF Express 06:05 11:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12189 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp 06:22 11:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 07:00 11:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 08:37 12:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 08:57 13:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
04193 - JHANSI - JAMMU TAWI Special 09:07 14:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
11111 - GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan Express 13:34 18:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 14:42 19:37 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 15:49 19:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 16:27 20:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 16:52 21:39 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 16:52 21:39 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
12279 - JHANSI - NEW DELHI Taj SF Express 17:19 21:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 19:50 23:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
12001 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 20:09 23:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 21M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 22:42 03:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 23:24 03:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 23:56 04:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M