calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Datia Trains

Morena arrow Datia

51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

MRA 08:35 arrow DAA 11:23 2H :46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

MRA 16:18 arrow DAA 18:54 2H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Morena to Datia Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Datia are approximately 111 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Datia and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Morena and Datia every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Datia leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Datia is JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special which covers a distance of 111 Kilometers in approximately 1H 30M hours time. Morena to Datia Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Morena to Datia Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Datia by train?

A: Morena is approximately 111 kilometers (km) far from Datia by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Datia everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Morena and Datia station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Datia station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Datia is JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special which covers a distance of 111 Kilometers in approximately 1H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Datia Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Datia leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Datia Station?

A: Morena to Datia Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Morena to Datia Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Datia Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 02:10 04:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 03:14 04:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 36M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 06:25 08:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 06:25 08:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 08:37 11:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 09:42 12:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 09:55 11:38 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 11:12 13:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 12:37 14:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 46M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 14:45 16:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 16:19 18:54 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 16:52 18:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 18:10 20:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 20:37 22:29 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 22:10 23:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 23:57 01:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M