calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Dabra Trains

Morena arrow Dabra

51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

MRA 08:35 arrow DBA 10:33 1H :56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger

MRA 16:18 arrow DBA 18:03 1H :44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Morena to Dabra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Dabra are approximately 81 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Dabra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Morena and Dabra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Dabra leaves at 00:51 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Dabra is JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special which covers a distance of 81 Kilometers in approximately 1H 80M hours time. Morena to Dabra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Morena to Dabra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Dabra by train?

A: Morena is approximately 81 kilometers (km) far from Dabra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Dabra everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Morena and Dabra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Dabra station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Dabra is JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special which covers a distance of 81 Kilometers in approximately 1H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Dabra Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Dabra leaves at 00:51 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Dabra Station?

A: Morena to Dabra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Morena to Dabra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Dabra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 00:51 02:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 02:10 03:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 03:14 04:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 90M
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 06:25 07:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 27M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 06:25 07:52 Irregular Ontime 1H 27M
51832 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 08:37 10:33 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 09:42 11:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 31M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 09:55 11:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 11:12 12:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 23M
19666 - UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express 12:37 13:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 16M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 14:45 16:11 Mostly Delayed 1H 26M
51816 - AGRA CANTT - JHANSI Passenger 16:19 18:03 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 16:52 18:11 Mostly Delayed 1H 19M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 17:27 18:51 Mostly Delayed 1H 24M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 20:37 22:01 Mostly Delayed 1H 24M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 22:10 23:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 80M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 23:57 01:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 26M