calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Bina Jn Trains

Morena arrow Bina Jn

Planning Morena to Bina Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Bina Jn are approximately 289 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Bina Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Morena and Bina Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Bina Jn leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Bina Jn is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 289 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours time. Morena to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Morena to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Bina Jn by train?

A: Morena is approximately 289 kilometers (km) far from Bina Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Bina Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Morena and Bina Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Bina Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Bina Jn is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 289 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Bina Jn Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Bina Jn leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Bina Jn Station?

A: Morena to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Morena to Bina Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Bina Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 00:27 04:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 00:51 06:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 19M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 02:10 08:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 03:14 07:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 41M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 09:42 16:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 09:55 14:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:24 17:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 14:45 20:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 17:27 22:28 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 17:55 01:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 18:10 23:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
15045 - GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express 18:25 01:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 19:34 01:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 31M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 21:01 02:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 22:47 03:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 23:57 05:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M