calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Morena to Bhopal Jn Trains

Morena arrow Bhopal Jn

Planning Morena to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Morena and Bhopal Jn are approximately 428 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Morena to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Morena and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Morena to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Morena. The fastest train from Morena to Bhopal Jn is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 428 Kilometers in approximately 4H 52M hours time. Morena to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Morena to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Morena from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Morena is approximately 428 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Morena and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Morena and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Morena and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Morena to Bhopal Jn is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 428 Kilometers in approximately 4H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Morena to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Morena to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Morena.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Morena to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Morena to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Morena to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Morena to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 00:27 06:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 58M
12162 - AGRA CANTT - MUMBAI LTT Lashkar SF Exp 00:51 08:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 02:10 11:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 03:14 10:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 51M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 09:03 13:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 09:42 18:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 09:55 16:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 13:24 19:40 Irregular Ontime 6H 16M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 14:45 22:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 17:27 00:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 43M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 18:10 01:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 19:34 02:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
14314 - BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 21:01 04:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 14M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 22:47 05:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 23:57 07:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M