calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Moranhat to Guwahati Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Moranhat and Guwahati are approximately 465 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Moranhat to Guwahati and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Moranhat and Guwahati every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Moranhat to Guwahati leaves at 05:34 Hrs from Moranhat. The fastest train from Moranhat to Guwahati is DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 465 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours time. Moranhat to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Moranhat to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Moranhat from Guwahati by train?

A: Moranhat is approximately 465 kilometers (km) far from Guwahati by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Moranhat and Guwahati everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Moranhat and Guwahati station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Moranhat and Guwahati station?

A: The fastest train from Moranhat to Guwahati is DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 465 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Moranhat to Guwahati Station?

A: The first train from Moranhat to Guwahati leaves at 05:34 Hrs from Moranhat.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Moranhat to Guwahati Station?

A: Moranhat to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Moranhat to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Moranhat to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12086 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Shatabdi Express 05:34 13:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 16M
15928 - NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express 07:38 18:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 27M
15606 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 14:58 05:50 Irregular Ontime 14H 52M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 19:33 05:13 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
20503 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 20:24 05:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 59M