calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Modran to Ahmedabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Modran and Ahmedabad Jn are approximately 310 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Modran to Ahmedabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Modran and Ahmedabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Modran to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Modran. The fastest train from Modran to Ahmedabad Jn is BIKANER - DADAR SF Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 6H 11M hours time. Modran to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Modran to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Modran from Ahmedabad Jn by train?

A: Modran is approximately 310 kilometers (km) far from Ahmedabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Modran and Ahmedabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Modran and Ahmedabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Modran and Ahmedabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Modran to Ahmedabad Jn is BIKANER - DADAR SF Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 6H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Modran to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Modran to Ahmedabad Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Modran.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Modran to Ahmedabad Jn Station?

A: Modran to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Modran to Ahmedabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Modran to Ahmedabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 05:00 13:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
14803 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 12:44 20:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 16M
14817 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 17:56 01:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 44M
12489 - BIKANER - DADAR SF Express 21:49 04:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 11M