Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miyagam Karjan (MYG) to Surat (ST) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09156 VADODARA - SURAT MEMU Special

06:31 MYG

MIYAGAM KARJAN

2 H 44 M

09:15 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

09138 VADODARA - DAHANU ROAD SF Special

06:48 MYG

MIYAGAM KARJAN

1 H 49 M

08:37 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

09012 AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujarat SF Special

09:03 MYG

MIYAGAM KARJAN

1 H 30 M

10:33 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

09036 PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra Special

10:25 MYG

MIYAGAM KARJAN

2 H 12 M

12:37 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09020 HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special

15:29 MYG

MIYAGAM KARJAN

1 H 33 M

17:02 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09130 VADODARA - VALSAD InterCity SF Special

17:27 MYG

MIYAGAM KARJAN

1 H 35 M

19:02 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

09136 AHMEDABAD - VALSAD Gujarat Queen Express Special

20:53 MYG

MIYAGAM KARJAN

2 H 9 M

23:02 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

Trains between Miyagam Karjan to Surat

Wish to travel from Miyagam Karjan to Surat on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Miyagam Karjan to Surat train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Miyagam Karjan and Surat railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Miyagam Karjan to Surat (MYG to ST). Miyagam Karjan and Surat are approximately 99 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Miyagam Karjan to Surat leaves at 06:31 Hrs from Miyagam Karjan. The fastest train from Miyagam Karjan to Surat is AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujarat SF Special which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 1H 30M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Miyagam Karjan to Surat seat availability, Miyagam Karjan to Surat correct time table, Miyagam Karjan to Surat list of scheduled trains, Miyagam Karjan to Surat train status, Miyagam Karjan to Surat train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Miyagam Karjan to Surat all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Miyagam Karjan to Surat live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Surat in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Miyagam Karjan to Surat Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

99 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 30 mins

Types of Trains

4

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Miyagam Karjan to Surat Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Surat from Miyagam Karjan by train?

A) The Miyagam Karjan to Surat distance is 99 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Miyagam Karjan and Surat (MYG to ST).

Q) How many trains run between Miyagam Karjan and Surat everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Miyagam Karjan & Surat everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Miyagam Karjan & Surat on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Miyagam Karjan & Surat. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Miyagam Karjan and Surat station?

A) The fastest train from Miyagam Karjan to Surat is AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujarat SF Special which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 1H 30M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Miyagam Karjan to Surat Station?

A) The first train from Miyagam Karjan to Surat leaves at 06:31 Hrs from Miyagam Karjan. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Miyagam Karjan to Surat?

A) There are a total of 7 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Miyagam Karjan to Surat. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Miyagam Karjan to Surat?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Miyagam Karjan to Surat. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Miyagam Karjan can you board trains to Surat?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Surat are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miyagam Karjan to Surat Station?

A) Miyagam Karjan to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Miyagam Karjan to Surat from RailYatri App.

Miyagam Karjan to Surat Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09156 VADODARA - SURAT MEMU Special 06:31 09:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M
09138 VADODARA - DAHANU ROAD SF Special 06:48 08:37 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
09012 AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Gujarat SF Special 09:03 10:33 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
09036 PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra Special 10:25 12:37 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
09020 HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special 15:29 17:02 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
09130 VADODARA - VALSAD InterCity SF Special 17:27 19:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
09136 AHMEDABAD - VALSAD Gujarat Queen Express Special 20:53 23:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 9M