calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miryalaguda and Vikarabad Jn are approximately 220 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Miryalaguda and Vikarabad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn leaves at 07:54 Hrs from Miryalaguda. The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn is GUNTUR - VIKARABAD Palnadu SF Express which covers a distance of 220 Kilometers in approximately 4H 16M hours time. Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miryalaguda from Vikarabad Jn by train?

A: Miryalaguda is approximately 220 kilometers (km) far from Vikarabad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miryalaguda and Vikarabad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Miryalaguda and Vikarabad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miryalaguda and Vikarabad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn is GUNTUR - VIKARABAD Palnadu SF Express which covers a distance of 220 Kilometers in approximately 4H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn leaves at 07:54 Hrs from Miryalaguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn Station?

A: Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miryalaguda to Vikarabad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12747 - GUNTUR - VIKARABAD Palnadu SF Express 07:54 12:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
17204 - KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Express 12:02 16:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 16M
07417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - NAGARSOL Special 16:19 21:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M