calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Trains

Miryalaguda arrow Tenali Jn

57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger

MRGA 13:47 arrow TEL 18:50 5H :2M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miryalaguda and Tenali Jn are approximately 160 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Miryalaguda and Tenali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn leaves at 00:48 Hrs from Miryalaguda. The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn is HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) which covers a distance of 160 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours time. Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miryalaguda from Tenali Jn by train?

A: Miryalaguda is approximately 160 kilometers (km) far from Tenali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miryalaguda and Tenali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Miryalaguda and Tenali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miryalaguda and Tenali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn is HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) which covers a distance of 160 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn leaves at 00:48 Hrs from Miryalaguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Station?

A: Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miryalaguda to Tenali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17625 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - REPALLE Express 00:48 05:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
07610 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) 01:02 03:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 09:21 12:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M
57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger 13:48 18:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 14:26 17:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 15:11 19:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special 17:21 21:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 19:34 23:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 29M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 20:25 23:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special 22:50 02:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
06060 - SECUNDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 23:02 02:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 36M