calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miryalaguda and Sullurupeta are approximately 477 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Miryalaguda and Sullurupeta every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta leaves at 19:34 Hrs from Miryalaguda. The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta is HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 477 Kilometers in approximately 8H 34M hours time. Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miryalaguda from Sullurupeta by train?

A: Miryalaguda is approximately 477 kilometers (km) far from Sullurupeta by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miryalaguda and Sullurupeta everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Miryalaguda and Sullurupeta station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miryalaguda and Sullurupeta station?

A: The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta is HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 477 Kilometers in approximately 8H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta Station?

A: The first train from Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta leaves at 19:34 Hrs from Miryalaguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta Station?

A: Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miryalaguda to Sullurupeta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 19:34 04:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special 22:50 07:38 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M
06060 - SECUNDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 23:02 07:47 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M