calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Trains

Miryalaguda arrow Samalkot Jn

Planning Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miryalaguda and Samalkot Jn are approximately 365 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Miryalaguda and Samalkot Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn leaves at 04:37 Hrs from Miryalaguda. The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 365 Kilometers in approximately 6H 31M hours time. Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miryalaguda from Samalkot Jn by train?

A: Miryalaguda is approximately 365 kilometers (km) far from Samalkot Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miryalaguda and Samalkot Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Miryalaguda and Samalkot Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miryalaguda and Samalkot Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 365 Kilometers in approximately 6H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: The first train from Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn leaves at 04:37 Hrs from Miryalaguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miryalaguda to Samalkot Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 04:37 12:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 09:21 16:29 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 12:46 20:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 15:40 22:27 Mostly Delayed 6H 47M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 18:10 00:41 Mostly Ontime 6H 31M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 19:09 03:49 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 22:06 05:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 22:06 05:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 59M