calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Trains

Miryalaguda arrow Rajamundry

Planning Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miryalaguda and Rajamundry are approximately 315 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miryalaguda to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Miryalaguda and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miryalaguda to Rajamundry leaves at 04:37 Hrs from Miryalaguda. The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Rajamundry is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 5H 52M hours time. Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miryalaguda from Rajamundry by train?

A: Miryalaguda is approximately 315 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miryalaguda and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Miryalaguda and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miryalaguda and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Rajamundry is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 315 Kilometers in approximately 5H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Miryalaguda to Rajamundry leaves at 04:37 Hrs from Miryalaguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Station?

A: Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miryalaguda to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 04:37 10:43 Mostly Delayed 6H 60M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 09:21 15:47 Irregular Ontime 6H 26M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 12:46 19:37 Irregular Ontime 6H 51M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 15:40 21:46 Mostly Delayed 6H 60M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 18:10 00:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 19:09 03:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 51M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 22:06 04:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 19M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 22:06 04:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 19M