calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Trains

Miryalaguda arrow Guntur Jn

57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger

MRGA 13:47 arrow GNT 17:55 4H :7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miryalaguda and Guntur Jn are approximately 134 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Miryalaguda and Guntur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Miryalaguda. The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 2H 10M hours time. Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miryalaguda from Guntur Jn by train?

A: Miryalaguda is approximately 134 kilometers (km) far from Guntur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miryalaguda and Guntur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Miryalaguda and Guntur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miryalaguda and Guntur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 134 Kilometers in approximately 2H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Miryalaguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Station?

A: Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miryalaguda to Guntur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17256 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NARASAPUR Express 00:11 02:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M
17625 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - REPALLE Express 00:48 04:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 01:34 04:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 51M
07050 - SECUNDERABAD - MACHILIPATNAM Special 01:56 05:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 04:37 07:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 09:21 11:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 29M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 12:46 15:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger 13:48 17:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 14:26 17:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 34M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 15:11 18:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 15:40 18:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special 17:21 20:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 18:10 20:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
12748 - VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express 18:38 21:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 19:09 21:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 19:34 22:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 36M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 20:25 23:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 22:06 00:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 22:06 00:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M
07001 - SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Feb 28 Only) 22:50 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special 22:50 01:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
06060 - SECUNDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 23:02 01:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M