calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miryalaguda and Gudivada Jn are approximately 210 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Miryalaguda and Gudivada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Miryalaguda. The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn is SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Feb 20 Only) which covers a distance of 210 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours time. Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miryalaguda from Gudivada Jn by train?

A: Miryalaguda is approximately 210 kilometers (km) far from Gudivada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miryalaguda and Gudivada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Miryalaguda and Gudivada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miryalaguda and Gudivada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn is SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Feb 20 Only) which covers a distance of 210 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Miryalaguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn Station?

A: Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miryalaguda to Gudivada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17256 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NARASAPUR Express 00:11 04:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 01:34 06:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 54M
07050 - SECUNDERABAD - MACHILIPATNAM Special 01:56 07:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 19:09 00:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
07053 - SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Feb 20 Only) 20:28 00:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M