calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Miryalaguda to Duvvada Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miryalaguda and Duvvada are approximately 523 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miryalaguda to Duvvada and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Miryalaguda and Duvvada every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miryalaguda to Duvvada leaves at 09:21 Hrs from Miryalaguda. The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Duvvada is KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special which covers a distance of 523 Kilometers in approximately 9H 20M hours time. Miryalaguda to Duvvada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Miryalaguda to Duvvada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miryalaguda from Duvvada by train?

A: Miryalaguda is approximately 523 kilometers (km) far from Duvvada by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miryalaguda and Duvvada everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Miryalaguda and Duvvada station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miryalaguda and Duvvada station?

A: The fastest train from Miryalaguda to Duvvada is KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special which covers a distance of 523 Kilometers in approximately 9H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miryalaguda to Duvvada Station?

A: The first train from Miryalaguda to Duvvada leaves at 09:21 Hrs from Miryalaguda.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miryalaguda to Duvvada Station?

A: Miryalaguda to Duvvada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Miryalaguda to Duvvada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miryalaguda to Duvvada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 09:21 18:59 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 15:40 01:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 18:10 03:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 19:09 06:33 Mostly Ontime 11H 24M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 22:06 07:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 29M