calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miraj Jn to Satara Trains

Miraj Jn arrow Satara

71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU

MRJ 05:55 arrow STR 09:45 3H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71430 - KOLHAPUR - SATARA DEMU

MRJ 18:05 arrow STR 21:50 3H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miraj Jn to Satara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Satara are approximately 133 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Satara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Miraj Jn and Satara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Satara leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Satara is VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express which covers a distance of 133 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours time. Miraj Jn to Satara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Miraj Jn to Satara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Satara by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 133 kilometers (km) far from Satara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Satara everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Satara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Satara station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Satara is VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express which covers a distance of 133 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Satara Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Satara leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Satara Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Satara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Miraj Jn to Satara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Satara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11024 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express 00:05 02:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 00:45 03:17 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 02:35 04:57 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
01663 - DHARWAR - HABIBGANJ Special (Start 11 Jan) 04:40 07:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU 06:00 09:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
11030 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Express 09:15 12:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 10:20 12:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 10:20 12:37 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 12:45 15:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 12:45 15:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 12:45 15:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 12:45 15:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 12:45 15:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
11050 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express 13:45 16:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 16:40 19:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
71430 - KOLHAPUR - SATARA DEMU 18:10 21:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 20:50 23:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 20:50 23:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 20:55 23:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 12M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 21:15 23:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 22M
17412 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Mahalaxmi Express 21:40 23:52 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 22:30 00:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:00 01:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M