calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Miraj Jn arrow Pune Jn

71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU

MRJ 05:55 arrow PUNE 14:30 8H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Pune Jn are approximately 279 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Pune Jn is MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 5H 15M hours time. Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Pune Jn by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 279 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Pune Jn is MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 5H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11024 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express 00:05 06:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 00:45 07:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
19668 - MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp 02:35 08:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 02:35 08:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
12629 - YESVANTPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka S Kranti Exp 03:20 08:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
22685 - YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp 03:20 08:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
01663 - DHARWAR - HABIBGANJ Special (Start 11 Jan) 04:40 10:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU 06:00 14:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
11030 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Express 09:15 15:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 10:20 15:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 10:20 15:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 12:45 18:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 12:45 18:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 12:45 18:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 12:45 18:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 12:45 18:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
11050 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - AHMEDABAD Express 13:45 19:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 16:40 23:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 20:50 02:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 20:50 02:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 20:55 02:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 21:15 03:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
17412 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Mahalaxmi Express 21:40 03:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 22:30 03:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:00 05:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M