calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Trains

Miraj Jn arrow Pandharpur

71428 - MIRAJ - KURDUVADI DEMU

MRJ 06:25 arrow PVR 08:47 2H :22M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22146 - MIRAJ - PANDHARPUR SF Express

MRJ 18:25 arrow PVR 20:54 2H :29M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51426 - MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger

MRJ 20:30 arrow PVR 23:10 2H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Pandharpur are approximately 137 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Pandharpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Miraj Jn and Pandharpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Pandharpur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Pandharpur is KOLHAPUR CSMT - NAGPUR Express which covers a distance of 137 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours time. Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Pandharpur by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 137 kilometers (km) far from Pandharpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Pandharpur everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Pandharpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Pandharpur station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Pandharpur is KOLHAPUR CSMT - NAGPUR Express which covers a distance of 137 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Pandharpur leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Pandharpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22134 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - SOLAPUR SF Express (Train number changed from 11052) 00:40 02:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
11416 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - BIDAR Express 01:10 03:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
71428 - MIRAJ - KURDUVADI DEMU 06:25 08:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
16541 - YESVANTPUR - PANDHARPUR Express 08:55 11:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
11404 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - NAGPUR Express 14:10 16:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
22156 - MIRAJ - SOLAPUR SF Express 16:00 18:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
22146 - MIRAJ - PANDHARPUR SF Express 18:25 20:54 Irregular Ontime 2H 29M
51426 - MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger 20:30 23:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M