calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miraj Jn to Karad Trains

Miraj Jn arrow Karad

71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU

MRJ 05:55 arrow KRD 07:54 1H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71430 - KOLHAPUR - SATARA DEMU

MRJ 18:05 arrow KRD 20:14 2H :4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miraj Jn to Karad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Karad are approximately 75 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Karad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Miraj Jn and Karad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Karad leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Karad is BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express which covers a distance of 75 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours time. Miraj Jn to Karad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Miraj Jn to Karad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Karad by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 75 kilometers (km) far from Karad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Karad everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Karad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Karad station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Karad is BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express which covers a distance of 75 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Karad Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Karad leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Karad Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Karad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Miraj Jn to Karad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Karad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11024 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express 00:05 01:22 Mostly Ontime 1H 17M
01663 - DHARWAR - HABIBGANJ Special (Start 11 Jan) 04:40 06:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU 06:00 07:54 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
11030 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Express 09:15 10:42 Mostly Ontime 1H 27M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 10:20 11:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 17M
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 10:20 11:37 Mostly Ontime 1H 17M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 12:45 13:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 14M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 12:45 13:57 Irregular Ontime 1H 12M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 12:45 13:59 Irregular Ontime 1H 14M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 12:45 13:57 Irregular Ontime 1H 12M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 16:40 18:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 27M
71430 - KOLHAPUR - SATARA DEMU 18:10 20:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 20:50 22:09 Mostly Delayed 1H 19M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 20:50 22:09 Irregular Ontime 1H 19M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 20:55 22:08 Irregular Ontime 1H 13M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 21:15 22:34 Irregular Ontime 1H 19M
17412 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Mahalaxmi Express 21:40 23:02 Mostly Ontime 1H 22M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 22:30 23:44 Irregular Ontime 1H 14M
11098 - ERNAKULAM - PUNE Poorna Express 23:00 00:13 Mostly Ontime 1H 13M